About Me


Artist Name: Katarina Kirishiki
Real Name: Katarina Stojicevic
Username: KaitoKuraiko
Birthday: 17. Februrary 1998
Gender: Female
Education emphasis:

Fashion Design and Graphics 

Location:

Austria

Languages:

Deutsch, English, Srbski, Hrvatski,

Bosanski, español básico

Art Methods:

Traditional and Digital



Areas

  • Illustration (Manga, Comic and Semi-Realistic styles)
  • Fashion Design
  • Character Design
  • Coloring
  • Graphic Design (beginner)

__________________________

 

Operating environment

  • Toshiba Laptop
  • Wacom Cintiq 13HD
  • Windows 8.1

 

 

Digital Media

Clip Studio Paint

◈◈◈◈◈
Gravit Designer  ◈◈◈◈
Illustrator ◈◈◈◈◈
Photoshop ◈◈◈

Krita

◈◈◈◈
MediBang Paint ◈◈◈◈◈
Paint Tool Sai ◈◈◈◈◈
Vectr ◈◈◈◈

Manga Studio Debut4

◈◈◈◈
Autodesk Sketchbook ◈◈◈◈◈
Grafis CAD ◈◈◈◈◈
Hitfilm Express 4 ◈◈◈◈◈

Traditional Media

Various Pencils ◈◈◈◈
Watercolor  ◈◈◈◈◈
Copic Marker ◈◈◈
Touch New Marker ◈◈◈◈◈
Polychromos ◈◈◈◈◈
Cretacolor Pastel ◈◈◈◈◈
Winsor&Newton Ink ◈◈◈◈
Other Ink ◈◈◈◈◈
Various Liners ◈◈◈◈
Washitape ◈◈◈◈◈
Various Cloring Pencils ◈◈◈◈◈